Early college program award winners 2017

PC1.JPG
 
 

<-Back to Galleries

School of the Art Institute of Chicago

Lucille Prais-Lewis - DeKalb

Isabel Batres - Curie

Isabel Walker - Batavia

Evan Reynolds - Chicago high school for the arts

Madeline Witt - New Trier

San Francisco Art Institute

Julia Kartcheva - Deerfield

Roman Treuthart - Lane Tech

Milwaukee Institute of Art and Design

Mary Heglin - Latin School

Taylor Ausley – Homewood-Flossmoor

Christine Kim – Niles West

Emma Jones - Plainfield

Hayley Wallenfeldt - Lane tech

Erin McHugh - Rolling Meadows

Savannah College of Art and Design

Paula Baworska - Libertyville

Emma Novak– Homewood-Flossmoor

Minneapolis College of Art and Design

Jacquelyn Hellyer - Oswego

Rebecca Miller- Evanston

Syracuse University

Julia Meyer - Grayslake Central

Sydney Antiporek - Downers Grove South

University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign

Theresa Ronning - Oswego

Indra Ayushjav - Buffalo Grove

Zoe Johnson - Lakes Community

Nicole Wittman - Wheeling

Abby Logsdon - Niles West

New Hampshire Institute of Art

Shannon Long - Libertyville

Kenneth Lu - Stevenson

Ryan Story - Mundelein

Sarah Reardon – Lyons

Carly Ross - Maine West

Christina Hu - Libertyville

Stephanie Fernandez-Cahue - Mundelein

James Woodruff – University of Chicago Lab School

Yoon Kim - Glenbrook South

Natalie Poklop - Glenbrook North

Victoria Trinh - Niles West

Tom Pavisec - Richards

Audrey Landgren - Chicago Academy for the Arts

Madeleine Madura - Chicago Academy for the Arts

Susan Hatz - Joliet Central

University of Michigan- Stamps School of Art & Design

Marcelo Gutierrez– University of Chicago Lab School

Moore College of Art and Design

Melanie Toczko - James B Conant

Pennsylvania Academy for The Fine Arts

Jasmine Amir - Lane Tech

Hiba Hussain - Maine East

Grace Leman - Deerfield

Jasmine Meza - Glenbard East

Mely Meraz - Romeoville

Natalie Wohlgemuth - Palatine

Kathy Martinez - Rockford Jefferson

Nicole Kezdy - Evanston

Oscar Rodriguez - Highland Park

Kate Pasmore - Grayslake North

Brady Peterson - Auburn

Syd Berenyi -Oswego

Christina Dyachenko - Mundelein

Lucie Green - Buffalo Grove

Alysia Aponte - Aurora Central Catholic

American Academy of Art

Maya Zadik - Highland Park

Bridget Connelly - Mother McAuley

Olivia Mulholland - Chicago Academy for the Arts

Marcus Bacerra - Downers Grove North

Emily Davis - Lincoln Way West

Vanessa Hernandez - Hancock

Kevin Hernandez - Hoffman Estates

Jordan Picha - Plainfield South

Elizabeth Lieu - Maine South

Lucy Quinn - Downers grove North

Ivan Ivanov - Rolling Meadows

Hailey Kolarik - Richards

Northern Illinois University

Aubrey Chuen - Warren Twp

Lily Everett - Whitney Young

Eliza Hensel - Highland Park

Maria Zamudio - West Aurora

Mendy Kong - Walter Payton

Erin Gray - Batavia

Kyla Feaster - Thornridge

Noah Melter - Lakes Community

Cleveland Institute of Art

M Manley - West Aurora