2017 senior Scholarship Exhibition Awards

 

2017 Blick Materials Scholarship Awards


Honorable Mentions - Painting

  • Daniella Thach - Niles West High School

2017 Gold Sponsor Scholarships:

SAIC - Competitive Excellence Scholarships:

  • Ben Nishimura - Glenbard South High School
  • Eleanor McQueeny - Lane Tech High School
  • Gabriel Franco - Lane Tech High School
  • Grace Coudal - Lane Tech High School
  • Leah Krilis - Lane Tech High School
  • Zhoule Chen - Kenwood Academy
  • Alec Rasmussen - Oak Park/River Forest High School
  • Mia Huss – Glenbard West High School
  • Katherine Grinell – Highland Park High School
  • Hanna Wright - Wheaton North High School
  • Ravi Jha - New Trier High School
  • Shanelle Marie Tolentino - Niles North High School
  • Brendan O’Shaughnessy - Niles West High School
  • Emily Holzinger - Victor J. Andrew High School
  • Chris Barboi - The Latin School of Chicago
  • Cassidy Jackson - Deerfield High School
  • Erin Armstrong - Loyola Academy
  • Sarah Weiner - Homewood-Flossmoor High School

2017 Silver Sponsor Scholarships:

Illinois State University:

  • Paris Hall-Black
  • Courtney Veitch
  • Ethan Walker
  • Brendan O'Shaughnessy
  • Anna Lyon
  • Flynn Geraghty
  • Rachael Granger

Milwaukee Institute of Art & Design - Admissions Scholarship

  • Mitch Abramson
  • Ayah Abu-Assaf
  • Nathan Alessi
  • Ashley Allegretti
  • Jazmin Alvarado
  • Edena Alvarado
  • John Alving
  • Isabella Andries
  • Erin Armstrong
  • Bridget Asamoah-Baffour
  • Helena Baka
  • Alex Banh
  • Chris Barboi
  • Maria Barrera Hernandez
  • Abigail Blanchard
  • Kelsey Bobrowski
  • Alyssa Bonk
  • Holly Bulthuis
  • Conner Burns
  • Christina Chase-Markopoulou
  • Angela Christodoulou
  • Xochihlt Cisneros
  • Cam Collins
  • Hana Comor
  • Ana Contreras
  • Grace Coudal
  • Lauren Cox
  • Flavia Crainic
  • Taylor Darquea
  • Jasmine David
  • Michael del Rosario
  • Mason DeMay
  • Jessica DeRamos
  • Susan Devane
  • Carly Duris
  • Austin Eglund
  • Claire Embil
  • Adriana Ene
  • Juan Estela
  • Sidney Fa'anunu
  • Amanda Micus
  • Kaitlin Mikrut
  • Britania Moreno
  • Julia Morrison
  • Ben Nishimura
  • Samuel Nishimura
  • Angus Noack
  • Brendan O'Shaughnessy
  • Jasmine Pomierski
  • Olivia Pope
  • Violet Pope
  • Faith Primozic
  • Bailey Radnitzer
  • Alec Rasmussen
  • Kailee Remez
  • Andrea Reyes
  • Sarahi Rodriguez
  • Maggie Rohrer
  • Avalon Rosenberg
  • Natalie Sanchez
  • Katherine Sang
  • Autumn Schaefer
  • Colleen Schinler
  • Peter Schmisek
  • Dhvani Shah
  • Lucas Skye
  • Emilia Smith
  • Audrey Staron
  • Eve Talty-Sanghera
  • Daniella Thach
  • Shanelle Marie Tolentino
  • Binh Tran
  • Robin Venter
  • Alexsandra Villarreal
  • Anastasia Voelker
  • Connor Walsh
  • Sarah Warner
  • Kacie Warren
  • Nalani Wean
  • Sarah Weiner
  • Hannah Wright
  • Celina Xu
  • Kelly Zabors

 

  • Katherine Foster
  • Grace Fox
  • Gabriel Franco
  • Lillian Freemond
  • Adelaide Fuller
  • Sara Gonzalez
  • Celeste Gonzalez-Belobradic
  • Rachael Granger
  • Amanda Gregorczyk
  • Katherine Grinell
  • Colette Hamaj
  • Anna Heins
  • Isabel Henry
  • Emily Holzinger
  • Annabel Huber
  • Mia Huss
  • Cassidy Jackson
  • Anna Jasinska
  • Ravi Jha
  • Jacob Johanson
  • Rebecca Katula
  • Jared Kennedy
  • Sara Kenward
  • Kaashif Khan
  • Laura Kim
  • Alana Korol
  • Emma Lai
  • Bonnie Ledford
  • David Lee
  • Hector Lopez
  • Katrina Lutka
  • An Luu
  • Anna Lyon
  • Neil Madlener
  • Sean Maloney
  • Allyson Manzella
  • Ashley Martinez
  • Michele Marvin
  • Kavalpreet Mathon
  • Eleanor McQueeny
  • Claire McVey

New Hampshire Institute of Art - Merit Scholarship

  • Gabrielle Ubaldo
  • Chris Barboi
  • Mitch Abramson
  • Nichole Babiez
  • Kacie Warren
  • Faith Primozic
  • Abigail Blanchard
  • Alec Rasmussen
  • Jared Kennedy
  • Sara Kenward
  • Andrea Reyes
  • Sam Barber Kennedy
  • Cam Collins
  • Alana Korol
  • Mason DeMay
  • Adriana Ene
  • An Luu
  • Riley Egan
  • Angela Christodoulou
  • Hana Comor

Minneapolis College of Art & Design - Presidential Scholarship

  • Sam Barber-Kennedy
  • Daniela Thach

Syracuse University

  • Shanelle Marie Tolentino
  • Nalani Wean
  • Grace Coudal
  • Michael del Rosario
  • Mitch Abramson
  • Sam Barber Kennedy
  • Cam Collins
  • Ravi Jha
  • Allyson Manzella
  • Grace Fox
  • Neil Madlener
  • Julia Morrison
  • Robin Venter
  • Samuel Nishimura
  • Mary Brancaleon
  • Faith Primozic
  • Lauren Cox
  • Anna Heins
  • Annabel Huber

Savannah College of Art & Design

  • Anna Lyon
  • Nalani Wean

Milikin University - Dean's Scholarship

  • Mitch Abramson
  • Helena Baka
  • Maria Barrera Hernandez
  • Maria Campos
  • Safa Ahmed
  • Annabel Huber
  • Sam Barber Kennedy
  • Katherine Grinell
  • Angela Christodoulou
  • Nicole Casler
  • Mia Huss

University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

  • Brendon O'Shaugnessy

Western Illinois University

  • Sam Barber Kennedy
  • Wyatt Michel
  • Aiden Perez
  • Jenna Moore
  • Ravi Jha
  • Jasmine Pomierski
  • Ashley Martinez
  • Jveun Brimmer

Maryland Institute College of Art

  • Peter Schmisek
  • Erin Armstrong

Western Michigan University - Gwen Frostic Scholarship

  • Sara Hansen
  • Allyson Manzella
  • Erin Armstrong
  • Natasha Zuk

University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee - IHSAE Award

  • Maggie Eder
  • Anna Lyon

Ball State University

  • Ashley Allegretti
  • Kelsey Bobrowski
  • Sarah Hansen
  • Samuel Nishimura
  • Sarahi Rodriguez
  • Courtney Veitch

Rocky Mountain College of Art & Design - Tuition Outreach Scholarship

  • Ben Nishimura
  • Audrey Staron
  • Faith Primozic

Kansas City Art Institute - IHSAE Scholarship

  • Ashley Allegretti
  • Peter Schmisek
  • Shanelle Marie Tolentino

University of Wisconsin - Madison

  • Ravi Jha
  • Sara Kenward
  • Chloe Keywell
  • Alana Korol
  • Emma Lai
  • Alexander Levine
  • Sophie Levit
  • Nadya Lloyd
  • Neil Madlener
  • Sean Maloney
  • Allyson Manzella
  • Eleanor Mollman
  • Ben Nishimura
  • Emily Norris
  • Brendan O’Shaughnessy
  • Ashley Polito
  • Olivia Pope
  • Violet Pope
  • Faith Primozic
  • Alec Rasmussen
  • Emilia Smith
  • Audrey Staron
  • Shanelle Marie Tolentino
  • Anastasia Voelker
  • Sara Warner
  • Hannah Wright
  • Kelly Zabors
  • Mitch Abramson
  • Isabella Andries
  • Erin Armstrong
  • Bridget, Asamoah-Baffour
  • Briana Avalos
  • Umar Azfar
  • Emilio Balderas
  • Sam Barber Kennedy
  • Mary Brancaleon
  • Fiona Casper-Strauss
  • Xochihlt Cisneros
  • Cam Collins
  • Lauren Cox
  • Cheyenne Craig
  • Taylor Darquea
  • Michael del Rosario
  • Susan Devane
  • Ana DiVito
  • Lina Domenella
  • Claire Embil
  • Adriana Ene
  • Juan Estela
  • Sidney Fa’anunu
  • Gabriel Franco
  • Lillian Freemond
  • Adelaide Fuller
  • Celeste Gonzalez-Belobradic
  • Annabel Huber
  • Jackson Cassidy

2017 Bronze Sponsor Scholarships:

Fashion Institute of Design & Merchandising

  • An Luu
  • Lisa Wallace
  • Claire Embil
  • Courtney Veitch
  • Kelly Zabors
  • Sarah Hansen
  • Anna Jasinska
  • Indigo Quashie
  • Michael Watts
  • Lionel Gaston
  • Deidre Adams
  • Rebecca Katula
  • Rebecca Lawlor
  • McKenzie Leider
  • Paris Hall-Black
  • Lauren Cox
  • Paris Silverman
  • Sarah Michalik
  • Lily Simon
  • Ana Ocampo
  • Gabriel Franco
  • Neil Madlener
  • Jessica Davies
  • Allyson Manzella
  • Sean Maloney
  • Alexander Levine
  • Jveun Brimmer
  • Eleanor McQueeny
  • Emily Housey
  • Jazmin Alvarado
  • Riley Egan
  • Ravi Jha
  • Madeline McEachen
  • Cassidy Jackson
  • Margaret Nelson
  • Briana Avalos
  • Britania Moreno
  • ELiza Graham
  • Anastasia Voelker
  • Lia Krilis
  • Andrea Ramirez

 

 

  • Aiden Perez
  • Fiona Casper-Strauss
  • Gabrielle Gianopulos
  • Jason Sandoval
  • Jose Jimenez
  • Bonnie Ledford
  • Robert Zengeler
  • Mitch Abramson
  • Alazaa Bauldwin
  • Robert Davis
  • Kathryn Weldon
  • Tiffanie Ratajczyk
  • Amrit Gill
  • Victoria Chan
  • Lauryn Williams
  • Anna Lyon
  • Grace Fox
  • Annabel Huber
  • Kavalpreet Mathon
  • Jacob Johanson
  • Danya Lloyd-Santiago
  • Kaashif Khan
  • Nate Bosco
  • Mason DeMay
  • Adriana Ene
  • Jessica Peterson
  • Christina Chase-Markopoulou
  • Nolan Whalen
  • Avery Williams
  • Alyssa Bonk
  • Kelsey Bobrowski
  • Edward Johnson
  • Maggie Rohrer
  • Ayah Abu-Assaf
  • Nichole Babiez
  • Jia Guan
  • Jose Aguilar
  • Kelly Sandoval
  • Cynthia Rodriguez-Huspen
  • Abigail Blanchard
  • Greta Gorsuch
  • Isabel Henry

University of Michigan

  • Alec Rasmussen

Northeastern Illinois University

  • Colette Hamaj
  • Alyssa Bonk

Northern Illinois University

  • Mitch Abramson
  • Sam Barber Kennedy
  • Anna Lyon
  • Ashley Martinez
  • Mantas Motekaitis
  • Samuel Nishimura
  • Faith Primozic
  • Alec Rasmussen

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts - IHSAE Art Scholarship Award

  • Jared Kennedy
  • Sam Barber Kennedy
  • Shanelle Marie Tolentino
  • Faith Primozic
  • Alec Rasmussen

Cleveland Institute of Art - CIA Recognition Scholarship

  • Amanda Baker

Moore College of Art & Design - IHSAE Scholarship for Excellence in the Arts

  • Adaliz Chavez

Indiana University-South Bend

  • Natasha Zuk
  • Jasmine Pomierski
  • Nichole Babiez